FOOTBALL (South Division)

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS

Wyatt Conner, Newcomerstown

John Evin, Ridgewood

Steven Gilliand, Tusky Valley

Kolby Hartrick, Indian Valley

Garrett Hershberger, Garaway

Isaiah Lamneck, Ridgewood

Michael Lesiecki, Claymont

Gavin Little, Newcomerstown

Noah Love, Tusky Valley

Zach Love, Indian Valley

Austin Miller, Garaway

Matthew Mullen, Garaway

Trenton Newark, Newcomerstown

Garrett Newsmen, Garaway

Zach Prater, Ridgewood

Kaelin Presutti, Claymont

Lane Rennard, Indian Valley

Kent Shupbach, Indian Valley

Kaden Smith, Ridgewood

Koelte Smith, Ridgewood

Colton Starner, Garaway

Tristan Tesch, Tusky Valley

Gabe Tingle, Ridgewood

Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown

Noah Wells, Indian Valley

Player of Year: Offensive Back of Year:

Game Tingle, Ridgewood & Zach Love, Indian Valley

Defensive Back of Year: Offensive Lineman of Year:

Kaden Smith, Ridgewood & Lane Rennard, Indian Valley

Defensive Lineman of Year: Specialist of Year:

Austin Miller, Garaway & Kurtis Neal, Garaway

Co- Coaches of Year: John Slugger, Ridgewood & Matt Lancaster, Indian Valley

SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS

Solomon Cox, Indian Valley; Dylan Hershberger, Garaway; Connor Kunze, Ridgewood; Colton Meek, Newcomerstown; Jaydon Miller, Garaway; Chase Minet, Ridgewood; Trevor Myers, Indian Valley; Ty Myers, Indian Valley; Tanner Phillips, Tusky Valley; Bryce Prater, Ridgewood; Brody Rauch, Claymont; Gavin Shalosky, Newcomerstown; Weston Venoster, Tusky Valley; C.J. Watters, Claymont.

HONORABLE MENTION SELECTIONS

Thomas Lurcher, Claymont; Chase Bryant, Newcomerstown; Zach Pickford, Garaway; J.J. Durr, Ridgewood; Shane Thornton, Indian Valley; Todd Tacy, Tusky Valley.

 

VOLLEYBALL ( South Division)

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS

1. Samantha Canner, Buckeye Trail

2. Reagan Norman, Claymont

3. Kim Miller, Hiland

4. Madison Yoder, Hiland

5. Brenlyn Rostad, Indian Valley

6. Maddie Fish, Newcomerstown

7. Madison Shisler, Newcomerstown

8. Aleeah Cabot, Ridgewood

SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS

1. Madison King, Buckeye Trail

2. Paige Rossi, Claymont

3. Ryleigh Ronald, Claymont

4. Brooklyn Frey, Garaway

5. Adrianna Miller, Hiland

6. Amanda Troyer, Hiland

7. Gaby Miles, Indian Valley

8. Jaelyn McGee, Ridgewood

HONORABLE MENTION SELECTIONS

Buckeye Trail: Sidney Beaver

Claymont: Regan Brown

Garaway: Lizzie Mullet

Hiland: Nikole Keim

Indian Valley: Lincoln Raymond

Newcomerstown: Leah Kellish

Ridgewood: Madisyn Colvin

Player of Year: Samantha Canner - Buckeye Trail

Offensive Player of Year: Kim Miller - Hiland

Defensive Player of Year: Maddie Fish - Newcomerstown

Coach of Year: Andrea Miller - Hiland

 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS

1. Sierra Williams Tuscarawas Valley

2. Kathryn Williams Buckeye Trail

3. Kiannah Sarver Sandy Valley

4. Hannah Hostetler Tuscarawas Valley

5. Hannah Wyler Tuscarawas Valley

6. Mercedes Sarver Sandy Valley

7. Rylee Raymond Indian Valley

SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS

1. Brianna Martino East Canton

2. Tori Reichard East Canton

3. Paige Peshina Malvern

4. Alisha Shaw Indian Valley

5. Laura Rodgers Malvern

6. Krista Glaser Sandy Valley

7. Megan Weaver Garaway

HONORABLE MENTION SELECTIONS

Isabella Kline East Canton

Breyana Buxton East Canton

Ella Pumphry Strasburg

Lydia Weaver Garaway

Morgan Atkinson Buckeye Trail

Alana Shroyer Ridgewood

Deana Peterson Sandy Valley

Runner of Year: Sierra Williams - Tuscarawas Valley

Coach of Year: Tom Loy - East Canton

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS

1. Demetrius Snellenberger, East Canton

2. Jackson Triplett, Tuscarawas Central

3. Quinten Schwartz, Garaway

4. Mason Cain, East Canton

5. Noah Wentworth, Garaway

6. Trevor Hawkins, Ridgewood

7. Gabe Shilling, East Canton

SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS

1. Alex Yarian, East Canton

2. Landen Demos, East Canton

3. Braxton Ohman, East Canton

4. Nick Martino, East Canton

5. Andrew Wade, East Canton

6. Kyle Crable, East Canton

7. Kristian Stocksdale, Garaway

HONORABLE MENTION SELECTIONS

Parker Graf, Garaway

Kris Jones, Indian Valley

Corey Keim, Tusky Valley

Landyn Huffman, Malvern

Caden Wertz, Tusky Valley

Bobby Palmer, Garaway

Brendan Chapman, Garaway

Player of Year: Demetrius Snellenberger - East Canton

Coach of Year: Lee Sternberg - East Canton