The following Newcomerstown High School students were named to the Principal’s List (4.0 gpa), Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9 gpa), Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5 gpa) or Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2 gpa) for the first nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

Seniors — Mia Cadle, Jacob Evin, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Leah Kellish, Jacob Kenney, Baylee Lower, Cody Machan, Alaina McCort, Blade Mitchell, Alexis Shaw, Raegan Smith, Gavin Weaver.

Juniors — William Dakin, Desiree Evans, Jessica Garrett, Kaleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Roston Miller, Donnie Sorbara, Taylor Watson, Christ Wilson.

Sophomores — Tayte Bryan, Elana Cadle, Seth Gamble, Sarah Garretson, Caitlin Green, Addison Guy, Chase Haver, Makenzie Hickman, Kyler Popadak, Grace Roberts, Hayley Williams.

Freshmen — Marlie Moner, Lincoln Stull, Jacie Tedrow.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors — Keagen Barnett, Rylee Beaver, Isabella DeBoer, Patrick Durbin, D’Angelo Gonzalez, Brianna Good, Kaianna Hahn, Gavin Little, Alex Porcher, Madison Rehard, Curtis Schlarb, Katie Tidwell.

Juniors — Stephanie Alvarez, Emma Conner, Mary Law, Haley Lazette, Devon Miles, Steven Rader, Ashley Russell, Kaitlyn Sanders, Rhylee Shepherd, Madison Shisler, Jared Simmons.

Sophomores — Karena Combs, Destiny Davis, Cameron Dodd, Gatlin Fish, Melanie Gibson, Karley Ingle, Lexus Johnson, Isabella Lallithan, Michaela Miller, Kaylee Ringer, John Rose.

Freshmen — Leif Argentine, Madison Cunningham, Alexis Dakin, Clint Durben, Jessica Fish, Eillie Foster, Abigail Kennedy, Cabot Little, Avery Lower, Rylee McCort, Alyssa Meek, Megan Parry, Breanna Rehard, Aiden Robinson, Olivia Valdez.

Honor Roll

Seniors — Kylee Casteel, Jayson Cole, Branden Ingle, Harleigh Quillin, Maggisue Schatz, Tori Vanderpool, Audrey Wynn.

Juniors — Erika Alexander, Abigail Campbell, Nicky Canales, Noah Gano, Ashley Kenney, Autumn Lahmers, Dylan McCune, Haley Mizer, Kylah Penrod, Anna Salmon, Arianna Stull.

Sophomores — Jeffrey Beitzel, Gage Bricker, Jasmine Duerson, Riley Eckelberry, Haylee Gardner, Kimberly Gibson, Elexis Lajiness, Austin Lambes, Zachary Quillin, Brianna Robinson, Adriana Rodriguez, Hannah Sterns, Kadon Williams.

Freshmen — Kereston Amore, Robert Donathan, Bladon Garland, Gabriella Gray, Elyssa Lajiness, Jonathon McConnell, Leah McMahon, Edward Montana, Ashton Murphy, Dakota Offman, Rickey Owens, Alyssa Roberts, Kierstin Suggett, Paul Thompson, Brandon Weber.

Merit Roll

Senior — Jada Duerson.

Juniors — Samantha Gardner, Grace Phillips, Jordan Sanders, JD Worthington.

Sophomores — Corbin Ebersbach, Duane Gamble, Caleb Gano, Cody Gaskill, Maddie Halsey, Jaylyn Kellogg, Hunter Kennedy, Cori Lake, Noah McConnell, William McMullen, Abigail Orr, Eron St. John, Roberto Sumey, Tyler Watson, Mackenzie Worthington.

Freshmen — Henry Booth, Payton Bruce, Blair Butler, Michael Johnson, Gavin Prysi, Mya Stottsberry, Chance Warren.

 

NEW PHILADELPHIA — The following Buckeye Career Center students from Newcomerstown High School were named to the Principal’s List, Distinguished Honor Roll, Honor Roll or Merit Roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

Seniors — Lacey David, Braiden Guy, Hayden Hidey.

Juniors — Hunter Bishop, Jasmine Mizer, Kaitlyn Murphy, David Tidwell, Skyler Weingarth.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors — Laken Fyock, Chuck Hall.

Juniors — Emma Bolz, Christmas Crimzen, Jocelynn Cunningham, Gavin Monroe, Jadeyn Mozena, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Lacy Royer, Wade Stevenson.

Honor Roll

Seniors — Tayler Douglass, Logan Morris, Matthew Robinson, Gavin Shalosky.

Juniors — Carra Arnold, Michael Barnhouse, Alyssa Farrell, Jasanna Green.

Merit Roll

Seniors — Wyatt Conner, Dylan Donathan, Zane Farrell, Kim Halsey, Jace Hickman, Deagan James, Mackenzie Lehman, Marcus Lyons.

Juniors — Louy Berndt, Eva Donathan, Aliza Little, Tyler Maddox, Coltin Meek, Savannah Wines.