Division I Boys

Aiden Harr, New Philadelphia, Fr.; Vance Pulley, Tri-Valley, Sr.; Caden Sauerbrey, Tri-Valley, So.; Jordan Yoder, Dover, Sr.

Co-Athletes of the Year: Aiden Harr, New Philadelphia; Vance Pulley, Tri-Valley.

Coach of the Year: Steve Sparks, Dover.

Division II Boys

Jacob Bishop, Martins Ferry, Jr.; Cole Lovett, Carrollton, Jr.; Trevor Ault, Indian Valley, Jr.; Hunter Probert, Indian Valley, So.; Daniel Lampe, Sandy Valley, so.; Quinton Huggett, Carrollton, Jr.; Shem Hass, Minerva, Sr.; Trace Schaad, Morgan, Sr.; Joey Stafford, Minerva, Fr.; Madison Lawton, Cambridge, Jr.; Cole Smith, Cambridge, So.; Adam Lenhoff, Indian Valley, Fr.; Aleks Rymer, Sandy Valley, Jr.; Mitchell Troyer, Indian Valley; Jr.; Brady Woods, Tusky Valley, Sr.; Michael Hardesty, River View, Jr.; Vinny DeFelice, West Holmes, Jr.; Dylan Curtis, John Glenn, So.; Kevin Simpson, Martins Ferry, Jr.; Sawyer Neal, River View, So.; Austin Hill, River View, So.; Eric Debolt, Claymont, Fr.; Terrell Tuttle, Martins Ferry, Jr.; Kieran Gitonga, Claymont, Jr.; Marcus Clark, Martins Ferry, So.; Lane Beatty, River View, So.; Caleb Pendola, River View, Sr.; Colvin Hershberger, Claymont, Fr..

Athlete of the Year: Jacob Bishop, Martins Ferry.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Krissy Lewis, Martins Ferry; David Norris, Indian Valley.

Division II Girls

Michelle Hostettler, West Holmes, Jr.; Nelle Yankovich, Minerva, Fr.; Maria Martin, Minerva, Jr.; Karlie Zumbro, John Glenn, So.; Madisan DeBos, Tusky Valley, Fr.; Bella Pendola, River View, Sr.; Sarah Carver, Minerva, Fr.; Breanna Schnegg, Tusky Valley, Sr.; Kathryn Gaiser, Tusky Valley, Fr.; Rachel Allen, River View, Fr.; Jenna Pethtel, John Glenn, So.; Cassidi Bookless, River View, So.; Kaylyn Lloyd, Tusky Valley, Fr.; Erin Norman, West Holmes, Fr.; Amber Murphy, West Holmes, Sr.; Madison Beach, River View, Jr.; Maddie Dunlap, Carrollton, Jr.; Jordan Penrod, Morgan, Jr.; Andra Lehotay,Sandy Valley, Sr.; Katelynn Dillon, Claymont, Sr.; Elizabeth Phillips, Cambridge, Sr.; Jasmine Pendor, Morgan, Jr.; Tayler Smith, Morgan, Sr.; Shannona Regula, Indian Valley, Jr.; Kady Davis, Carrollton, Sr.; Jozi Brown, Morgan, So.; Hailey Wells, Carrollton, Jr.; Micah Donley, Carrollton, Fr.; Tawney Ault, Indian Valley, Sr.; Tess McConkey, Cambridge, Jr.; Celina Mayforth, Indian Valley, Jr.

Athlete of the Year: Michelle Hostettler, West Holmes.

Coach of the Year: John Williams, Minerva.

Division III Boys

Ford McElroy, Fort Frye, Sr.; Nathan Millett, Garaway, Sr.; Justin Anderson, Fort Frye, Fr.; B.J. Schwartz, Garaway, Jr.; Sean Whetstone, Caldwell, Jr.; Tyler Stewart, Bellaire, Sr.; Mason Walkup, Newcomerstown, Sr.; Chase Steart, Shadyside, Fr.; Trenton Gibson, Bellaire, Jr.; Austin Miller, Garaway, Jr.; Hunter Yoder, Hiland, Jr.; Jacob Robinson, Newcomerstown, Fr.; Benton Parmiter, Cadlwell, Jr.; Garrett Mozena, Newcomerstown, Jr.; Andrew West, Garaway, Fr.

Co-Athletes of the Year: Ford McElroy, Fort Frye; Nathan Millett, Garaway.

Coach of the Year: Chuck Zobel, Garaway.

Division III Girls

Rachel Wentworth, Garaway, Sr.; Mary Kate McElroy, Fort Frye, Jr.; Brittney Roth, Newcomerstown, So.; Jocelyn Miller, Garaway, So.; Ariel Wentworth, Garaway, Jr.; Lauren Violet, Garaway, Sr.; Sophia Ferrelli, Shadyside, So.; Nicole Johnston, Bellaire, Fr.; Lauren Fry, Caldwell, Fr.; Rylie Purtiman, Bellaire, Jr.; Lindsey Furr, Caldwell, Jr.; Ashley Visnic, Shadyside, Jr.; Shaye Beckett, Bellaire, Jr.; Sydney Purtiman, Belalire, Fr.

Athlete of the Year: Rachel Wentworth, Garaway

Coach of the Year: Chuck Zobel, Garaway.

Special Awards

Fred Dafler Career Coach of the Year (Cross Country): Chuck Zobel, Garaway boys/girls; John Williams, Minerva girls; Steve Sparks, Dover boys; Krissy Lewis, Martins Ferry boys; Mike eam, Morgan girls.

Fred Dafler Career Coach of the Year (Track): Rich Materkoski, Martins Ferry; Doug Joy, John Glenn; Frank Monk, Minerva.

Sportsmanship, Ethics and Integrity Awards: Tracey Fox, Cambridge; Gwenna Neal, River View.

Distinguished Service Awards: Ruth Anker, Cambridge; Todd Reed, Minerva.