Football

First Team

R.J. Jacobs, Garaway; Dallas Foster, Garaway; Quinn Miller, Garaway; Joel Honigford, Garaway; Keith Leindecker, Ridgewood; Kyle Bethel, Ridgewood; Brice Hammond, Ridgewood; Trent Harrison, Ridgewood; Tanner Shaw, Ridgewood; Austin Dick, Central Catholic; Beau Beamer, Central Catholic; Steve Lautzenheiser, East Canton; James McCullough, East Canton; Keleal Terrance, Newcomerstown; Dylan Little, Newcomerstown; Walker McMullen, Newcomerstown; Joel Ebersbach, Newcomerstown; Dray Bracken, Sandy Valley; Nelson Mozden, Sandy Valley; Francesco Borsellino, Sandy Valley; Brandon Murphy, Sandy Valley; Chad Neisel, Sandy Valley; Austin Patterson, Malvern; Landon Monter, Malvern; Jaret Majestic, Malvern; Drew Hutchison, Malvern; Jacob Fondriest, Strasburg; Henry Malcuit, Strasburg.

Second Team

Ty Hamsher, Garaway; Ian Hershberger, Garaway; Austin Sims, Strasburg; Jhett Slusser, Ridgewood; Billy Bailey, Ridgewood; Braeden Smith, Ridgewood; Cole Liggett, Central Catholic; Cody Johnson, East Canton; Jaret Oliver, Sandy Valley; Darren Finn, Sandy Valley; Zach Ruegg, Sandy Valley; Baylee Fitch, Malvern; Jerry Brown, Malvern; Bryce Barbera, Newcomerstown; Dale Lyons, Newcomerstown.

Honorable Mention

Gunnar Angel, Garaway; Brady Winters, Garaway; Nathaniel Thompson, Ridgewood; Bryce Haines, Ridgewood; George Brode, Newcomerstown; Brandon Septer, Newcomerstown; Nate Clark, Sandy Valley; Austin May, Sandy Valley; Jeremy Solvey, East Canton; Kogan Mercer, East Canton; Ansley Williams, Malvern; Adam Champer, Malvern; Jared Burnworth, Strasburg; Andrew Cregan, Strasburg; Nick Gonano, Central Catholic; Logan Addleman, Central Catholic.

Player of the Year

Jacob Wagner, Sandy Valley.

Coach of the Year

John Slusser, Ridgewood.

Final Standings

Ridgewood 7-0; Sandy Valley 6-1; Garaway 502; Newcomerstown 3-4; Malvern 3-4; East Canton 2-5; Central Catholic 2-5; Strasburg 0-7.

Volleyball

First Team

Sydney Gilland, Central Catholic; Alexis Gilland, Central Catholic; Lauren Fredericks, Central Catholic; Laura Crawford, Ridgewood; Morgan McDorman, Ridgewood; Sara Loomis, Malvern; Tyler Kerchner, Sandy Valley; Allison Luneborg, Garaway; Kelsi Hulit, Malvern; Cassidy Widder, Garaway; Hannah Duff, Strasburg.

Second Team

Maggie Dominick, Central Catholicl Allie Dobson, Ridgewood; Morgan Oldack, Malvern; Abby Detweiler, Garaway; Alyssa Sickafoose, Sandy Valley; Lauren Allensworth, Strasburg; Natalie Spitale, East Canton; Brittany Wengerd, Hiland; Jayde Bricker, Newcomerstown.

Honorable Mention

Brooke Beamer, Central Catholic; Eliza Haynes, Ridgewood; Carrie Meenan, Malvern; Samantha Putt, Garaway; Jackie Frederick, Sandy Valley; Darian Ritchee, East Canton; Maria McGrath, Strasburg; Rhiana Schlabach, Hiland; Karlee Peach, Newcomerstown.

Player of the Year

Laura Crawford, Ridgewood.

Coaches of the Year

Brenda McCoy, Ridgewood; Michele Gilland, Central Catholic; Karli Townsend, Malvern.

Final Standings

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 15-1; Ridgewood 15-1; Malvern 11-5; Garaway 9-7; Sandy Valley 9-7; Strasburg 7-9; East Canton 5-11; Hiland 1-15; Newcomerstown 1-15.

Girls Cross Country

First Team

Rachel Wentworth, Garaway; Brittney Roth, Newcomerstown; Andra Lehotay, Sandy Valley; Ashlynn Almasy, East Canton; Ariel Wentowrth, Garaway; Jocelyn Miller, Garaway; Lauren Violet, Garaway.

Second Team

Lindsey Goehring, Garaway; Savannah Yacklin, East Canton; Emily Cain, East Canton; Melissa Hostetler, Hiland; Chloe Thomas, Sandy Valley; Jessica Dix, Sandy Valley; Jabria Knight, East Canton.

Runner of the Year

Rachel Wentworth, Garaway.

Coach of the Year

Chuck Zobel, Garaway.

Final Standings

Garaway; East Canton; Sandy Valley.

Girls Golf

Player of the Year

Ashleigh Rothacher, Garaway.

Coach of the Year

Phil Gebhardt, Garaway.

Final Standings

Garaway; Strasburg; Sandy Valley; Central Catholic; Ridgewood.

First Team

Ashleigh Rothacher, Garaway; Samantha Wilson, Ridgewood; Jocelyn Troyer, Garaway; Kayln Mast, Garaway; Courtney Werker, Garaway; Brynn Eckhardt, Strasburg.

Second Team

Francesca Ciraci, Central Catholic; Elizabeth Clemence, Central Catholic; Sadie Wilson, Ridgewood; Sara Donato, Strasburg; Bella Woodin, Sandy Valley; Leigh Ann Williams, Garaway; Emalee Nave, Strasburg.

Boys Golf

First Team

Mark Schlabach, Hiland; Noah McKinney, Malvern; Dylan Tucker, Strasburg; Cooper Stutzman, Garaway; Brevin Weaver, Garaway; Jacob Kalman, Hiland; Gino Schupbach, Strasburg; Mitch Neidenthal, Strasburg.

Second Team

Logan Mast, Garaway; Nick Blakley, Ridgewood; Ben Koshmider, Garaway; Adam Grate, Hiland; Broc Beachy, Garaway; Clarence Seward, Strasburg; Colton Fender, Garaway; Bryce Dennis, Ridgewood.

Honorable mention: Brenden Meager, Garaway; Tremper Coblentz, Hiland; Matt Neidenthal, Strasburg; Mason Waycaster, Ridgewood; Jaret Majestic, Malvern; Jared Eichenberger, Sandy Valley; Bailey Guy, Newcomerstown; Ty Colombo, Central Catholic.

Players of the Year

Mark Schlabach, Hiland; Noah McKinney, Malvern.

Coach of the Year

Jeff Willis, Strasburg.

Final Standings

Garaway 22; Hiland 19; Strasburg 19; Ridgewood 13; Malvern 12; Sandy Valley 8; Newcomerstown 4; Central Catholic 3.

Boys Cross Country

First Team

Josh Conrad, East Canton; B.J. Schwartz, Garaway; Nathan Millet, Garaway; Mason Walkup, Newcomerstown; Daniel Lampe, Sandy Valley; Garret Mozena, Newcomerstown; Hunter Yoder, Hiland.

Second Team

Colin McCauley, East Canton; Tony Cappillo, East Canton; Sam Weiland, East Canton; Daniel Costello, Sandy Valley; Jacob Robinson, Newcomertown; Aleks Rymer, Sandy Valley; Julian Shrock, Garaway.

Coach of the Year

Lee Sternberg, East Canton.

Runner of the Year

Josh Conrad, East Canton.

Final Standings

East Canton; Garaway; Sandy Valley; Newcomerstown.